Australian Bush Food

FOREST BERRY HERB GROUND

Botanical name: Eucalyptus olida
Family: Myrtaceae
Other names: Strawberry gum

Forest Berry Herb is native to the eastern side of the Northern Tablelands of New South Wales. This area is part of the lands traditionally owned by the Bundjalung people - an Aboriginal tribe. The Timbarra Plateau is also only one of two sites where Eucalyptus olida is known to naturally occur.

This herb may have a similar biological and functional activity to cinnamon due to its content of cinnamates. Specifically, the primary is methyl cinnamate which is cooling and refreshing and is also an aromatic stimulant with stomachic effects.

Our Forest Berry Herb ground appears as a green free flowing powder with a strong passionfruit/berry flavour and scent. A natural fruit flavour enhancer Forest Berry Herb is ideal for recipes containing berry, tropical or stone fruits. It can be used in ice-creams, sauces, dressings, and fruit compotes. Our Forest Berry herb has a shelf-life of 12 months when kept below 20°C in original packaging.

This product does not contain aspartame, quinine, guarana, phytosterol esters, caffeine, milk, eggs, peanuts, royal jelly, bee pollen, propolis, cane sugar, lactose, gluten, petrochemicals, artificial colours, flavours or preservatives, animal products. Our Forest Berry Herb is grown without the use of chemical insecticides or fungicides and is decontaminated from potential foreign matter (eg. metal).





companynewscontacts
 
 
Создание сайта - студия «Телепроектор» Рекламное агентство «Баннер-Плюс»